Andrew James, Depot Foreman 

“We work hard to train and develop our team of technicians. Harvest is a very busy time for farmers, they do not want to hear excuses, they want to hear the job is in hand and sorted.”

Sarah Williams, Sale Co-ordinator 

“Making sure information, technical specification and quotations are produced quickly and accurately is essential to supporting our customers decision making process.”

Andrew Hewitt, Product Specialist

“You get a buzz when you solve a tricky problem and get a customer’s equipment up and running. There is no better feeling.”

Damon Pender, Project Manager

“Good planning, organisation and communication with the customer and other sub-contractor before, during and after an installation project is critical for getting the best results.”

Euan Guthrie, Regional Operations Manager

“Being part of an innovative company like McArthur BDC is both exciting and satisfying.  Always forward-thinking and looking to the future enables us to fulfil all our customers’ needs.”

John Wilson , North Eastern and Scottish Area Manager

“I find it very rewarding working alongside BDC dealers, it's great to be working alongside young and ambitious individuals helping to build their business. ”

Matthew Grainge , Head of Technical

“The depth of technical knowledge combined with experience providing innovative solutions makes BDC hard to beat in the grain handling business”

Andrew Lee , Technical Director

“Improving customer satisfaction is a must here at BDC System's knowledge is passed on between all staff throughout the company enabling us to provided our customer base with the best technical backup and assistance in turn providing the highest level of support to our customers ”

Meet the Team

Project Division Director

Scott McArthur 

Project Division Director
Technical Director

Andrew Lee

Technical Director
Sales and Marketing Manager

Stephen Scott

Sales and Marketing Manager
Regional Sales Manager

Abi Young 

Regional Sales Manager
Regional Sales Manager

Terry Royston

Regional Sales Manager
Regional Sales Representative

Harry Henderson 

Regional Sales Representative
Technical Sales Manager

Tom Bane

Technical Sales Manager
Technical Sales Manager

John Wilson

Technical Sales Manager
Project Manager

Damon Pender

Project Manager
Project Manager

Brett Johnson

Project Manager
Construction Manager

Sean Copeland

Construction Manager
Project Co-ordinator

Samantha Greenaway

Project Co-ordinator
Project Co-ordinator

Sarah Williams 

Project Co-ordinator
Project Co-ordinator

Lucy Smith

Project Co-ordinator
Project Engineer

Graeme Tutin

Project Engineer
Project Engineer

Tom Wood

Project Engineer
Project Engineer

Andrew Smith

Project Engineer
Project Engineer

Ian Horne

Project Engineer
Technical Manager

Matt Grainge

Technical Manager
Lead Project Engineer

Matt Woodhead

Lead Project Engineer
Design Engineer

Tom Tomlinson

Design Engineer
Design Engineer

Tom Head

Design Engineer
Design Engineer

Henry Deverill

Design Engineer
Design Engineer

Steve Newall

Design Engineer
Design Engineer

Emrah Acar

Design Engineer
Depot Manager

Euan Guthrie

Depot Manager
Depot Manager

Andy James 

Depot Manager
Aftersales Co-ordinator

Tony Jackson 

Aftersales Co-ordinator
Aftersales Co-ordinator

Andy Hewitt 

Aftersales Co-ordinator
Workshop Supervisor

Adam Bathgate 

Workshop Supervisor
Division Co-ordinator

Sarah Pratt 

Division Co-ordinator
Workshop Engineer

Alan Brown 

Workshop Engineer
Workshop Engineer

Iain Livingstone 

Workshop Engineer
Workshop Engineer

Lewis Finlay 

Workshop Engineer
Workshop Engineer

Tony Johnston

Workshop Engineer
Technician

Ian Dixon

Technician
Technician

Connor Kennedy

Technician
Engineer

Brian Buglass 

Engineer
Technician

Graeme Shaw

Technician
Technician

Jonathan Keddie-Dixon 

Technician
Technician

Alan Fiddes

Technician
Technician

Matt James 

Technician
Technician

Craig Gravel 

Technician
Technician

Dan Nutbrown

Technician
Technician

Lance Potter 

Technician
Technician

Shane Stringer 

Technician
Technician

Harrison Filmer 

Technician
Technician

Elliott Smith 

Technician
Technician

Chris Nutbrown

Technician
Technician

Steven Cressey 

Technician
Parts Co-ordinator

Clive Kelly

Parts Co-ordinator
Parts Co-ordinator

Cameron McGinty 

Parts Co-ordinator
Warehouse Manager

David Arnold

Warehouse Manager
Managing Director 

John McArthur 

Managing Director 
Finance Director

Pete Robertson

Finance Director
Finance Manager 

Caroline Allan 

Finance Manager 
HR Manager (Interim)

Laura Dibdin

HR Manager (Interim)
HR Manager

Annabel Parker 

HR Manager
Accounts Administrator

Nicola Jones 

Accounts Administrator
Trainee Accounts Administrator

Ellie Walker

Trainee Accounts Administrator
Office Manager

Wendy Appello

Office Manager